Join us on Facebook!

  • Facebook Group: 169175119126

Club Sponsors

Please visit our club sponsors

 

For all your chandlery needs
www.sussexmarine.co.uk

Independent hardware store
www.pricelesstools.co.uk

Dinghy rope range and sail repairs
www.cableandropeworks.co.uk

For all sailing clothing and accessories
www.epiclife.co.uk

First aid training
www.jitraining.co.uk

Wetsuits, rashguards, clothing and footwear
www.gekkostreetsurfers.co.uk

Robert Duffill & Company Accountants
01424 773123

 

Website Design

01424 722311

www.design-matters.co.uk

2011 Trophy Winners

    2011 Trophy Winners       ICE BUCKET   Fast Handicap Alan & Rosie Turner Laser Jim Ingram     SPRING SERIES A   Slow Handicap Tony Witham Fast Handicap Kevin Watts & Bob Palmer Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Laser Gordon Trimmer     SPRING SERIES B   Slow Handicap Neil Smith Fast Handicap Keith Walter Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Asymmetric Mike Adams & David Stedman     EASTER SHORT SERIES   Slow Handicap Carol Peddlesden Fast Handicap Bee Frost & Peter Goodman Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Laser Gordon Trimmer Topper Kevin Palmer     WHIT SHORT SERIES   Fast Handicap Gordon Trimmer Asymmetric Mike Adams & Dave Stedman     MIDWEEK SERIES   Slow Handicap Sarah Pullen Fast Handicap Kevin Watts & Bob Palmer Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Laser Chris Beadle     SATURDAY EVENING SERIES   Slow Handicap Sarah Pullen Fast Handicap Mike Adams & Nicola Palmer Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Laser Chris Beadle Topper Nicola Palmer     EARLY WORM SERIES   Slow Handicap Sarah Pullen Fast Handicap Mike Adams & Roy Tanner Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day     SUMMER SERIES   Slow Handicap Bob & Barbara Palmer Fast Handicap Colin Coard Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Asymmetric Kevin Watts & Tina Watts     SATURDAY SERIES   Slow Handicap Bob & Barbara Palmer Fast Handicap Colin Coard Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Laser Gordon Trimmer Topper Nicola Palmer     AUTUMN SERIES A   Slow Handicap Tony Witham Fast Handicap Tony Lane Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day Topper Jack Roadway Laser Jim Ingram     AUTUMN SERIES B   Slow Handicap Sarah Pullen Fast Handicap Colin Coard Catamaran Handicap Lawrence Wright Asymmetric Mike Adams & David Stedman     BRASS MONKEY SERIES   Slow Handicap Bob & Barbara Palmer Fast Handicap Mike Chapman & Sally Clark Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day     CLASS CUPS   Slow Handicap Sarah Pullen Fast Handicap Colin Coard Catamaran Handicap Tony Lane & Lyn Jarvis Laser Geoff Slater Topper Kevin Palmer Novice Jeff Middleton & Steve Wallace     NEW SAILORS SERIES   First Dave Walter & Mechelle Midwinter Second Yvonne Heritage & Lesley Elliott     MAYORESS' PENNANT CHARITY RACE   Slow Handicap Richard Eagleton Fast Handicap Gordon Trimmer Catamaran Handicap Jon & Clare Day     Le Mans RNLI Charity Race   Slow Handicap Carol Peddlesden Fast Handicap Paul Miller & Andy Bullen Catamaran Handicap Lawrence Wright Laser Chris Thompson     CLUB CUP Clare & Jon Day     Bexhill Sailing Trophy Fast H'cap 1st Place Mike Adams & David Stedman Bexhill Sailing Trophy Fast H'cap 2nd Place Kevin & Tina Watts Bexhill Sailing Trophy Slow H'cap 1st Place Neil Smith Bexhill Sailing Trophy Slow H'cap 2nd Place Sarah Pullen Bexhill Sailing Trophy Cat H'cap 1st Place Jon & Clare Day Bexhill Sailing Trophy Cat H'cap 2nd Place Malcolm Brookes BST First Slow handicap Lady Helm Sarah Pullen ½ Ton Cup (over 50) Mike Adams Best Over 40's in a Charity Race Bill Eele Capsize Trophy Butch Roberts & Tim Murray Travellers Trophy Richard Eagleton 1st Cadet Nicola Palmer 2nd Cadet Kevin Palmer     PRINCIPAL'S POT Alan Hare     COMMODORE'S CUP Richard Hall     PAUL'S POT Alan Baldwin     JOHN BABER AWARD Elizabeth & Ian Raymond     CADET AWARDS   Alpine Trophy Sonny Gardner Colonel Charles Award Beth Harris Gwen Gittins Award Harriet Tomlin Tryer Award Jaymee Trimmer & Mia Cunningham